tidus

Seagulls Are My Friends

...no, really.

>:C
tidus
blitztidus
Aw man, I forgot to log in in skype and windows live, and now I couldn't log in. Aaaaah this is annoying. Guess I'll just have to make a new one. :/

Also, HALLO WORLD. IT'S BEEN FOREVER.

ohhh man
tidus
blitztidus
What the shit. I completely forgot about this account lol. Came across this when I was browsing shit. Oh, and apparently, I can't log in to my windows live messenger. Oh well.


Also, having the flu suck.

Oh Lordy.
tidus
blitztidus
So I kinda sorta forgot I have an LJ.

Wow it's been ages.

Anyways, I've finally finished FF12, defeated Yiazmat, collected almost all the ultimate weapons except for the zodiac spear and escutcheon, leveled Basch so much he can beat up Gabranth bare handed, aaaaand I had tons of work after that ate up most of my time. That, and I discovered the many wonders of customizing gundams. Lots of things happened in the past years which mainly relates to work and other hobbies. It took most of my time, so I barely had any chance to check my internet accounts, haha. Well anyways, I'm sorta back (still doing gundam stuff), so yeah. It's good to be back on the internet.

Greeting
tidus
blitztidus
A very Merry Christmas to everyone!

I know this guy...
tidus
blitztidus
...who knows this guy, who happens to know another guy...

Well no, not really. I just have this friend who's telling me to try freelancing. She said it can be really hard, especially the competition against bidding, but once you get the job, it's worth it. Maybe I will try it. Won't hurt to at least try. At least I have something to do while I wait for any response from the jobs I applied to.


Still experimenting on GIMP.  Methinks I'll just stick to Photoshop...

So....
tidus
blitztidus
Well this is rather interesting. Coffee makes me sleepy! Super!

Seriously, designing is giving me a headache. WHY DOES MY CREATIVE GENIUS NOT WORKING AT TIMES LIKE THESE?!

I'll be trying out GIMP, just because. I already have 2 photoshops, but meh. I want something new.

New Entry
tidus
blitztidus
So I decided to make an LJ account. Because all the dramawhores cool kids are doing it.

?

Log in

No account? Create an account